Jack Roberts

Sophomore - Downers Grove, IL - Downers Grove North



Indoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Hinsdale Little Four Invite800 Meter Run2:17.240
Hinsdale Little Four Invite4X800 Relay9:37.84 - 2:160
Proviso West Quad 1600 Meter Run4:47.840
Proviso West Quad 4X400 Relay3:47.94 - 591
Proviso West Quad 800 Meter Run2:14.840
Proviso West InviteMile Run4:44.544
West Suburban Conference - Silver Division3200 Meter Run9:56.071

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Glenbard South Invite4X800 Relay8:26.7 - 2:071
Glenbard South Invite1600 Meter Run4:38.644
West Aurora 'John Bell'3200 Meter Run9:49.751
Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Oak Park-River Forrest, Proviso West400 Meter Dash1:00.240
Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Oak Park-River Forrest, Proviso West800 Meter Run2:05.740
Downers Grove South 'Bob Cohoon' Invitational4X800 Relay8:05.81 - 2:053
Lockport A/B/C Sophomore Invite1600 Meter Run4:36.581
Pete Struck Eagle Classic3200 Meter Run9:42.833
Hinsdale Central McCarthy Invite4X800 Relay8:31.95 - 2:062
Under The Lights Distance Night1600 Meter Run4:29.840
West Suburban Conference - Silver Division 1600 Meter Run4:39.833
West Suburban Conference - Silver Division 3200 Meter Run9:52.071
Race @ State3200 Meter Run9:39.983

Cross Country

Meet Race Time/Split/Mark Place Media
Fall XC Two Mile Time Trial3200 Meter Run10:52.311
EIU Showdown3 Mile17:29.02
Downers Grove North v Hinsdale Central v OPRF3 Mile17:37.01
St. Charles East Leavy Invite3 Mile16:46.34
Peoria First to the Finish Invitational3 Mile16:23.11
Minooka Flight Invitational3 Mile16:20.02
New Balance/Naperville Running Co. Twilight Invite3 Mile16:06.92
West Aurora Blackhawk Stampede3 Mile15:51.9917
West Suburban Conference - Silver Division3 Mile16:06.01
Buffalo Grove F/S Race Car Invite2 Mile10:21.142
IHSA 3A Boys Cross Country Regional - Lockport5k16:31.010
Nike Cross Country Nationals - Midwest Regionals5k16:18.00

** = unattached | D = Decathlon